MoDIMG 20181218 1521345 2The Military Division of the New Year Honours 2021, published 31 December 2020 - see next page

Royal Navy Awards
Promotions and appointments to the military division of the most honourable order of the Bath
As Knight Commander
• Vice Admiral Benjamin John KEY, CBE
As Companions
• Major General Gwyn JENKINS, OBE
• Rear Admiral Andrew Jeffery KYTE.
• Major General Paul Andrew CAIN, QHP
• Lieutenant General Giles Patrick HILL, CBE
• Major General Richard James Aethelstan STANFORD, MBE.
• Air Vice-Marshal Ian DUGUID, OBE
• Air Vice-Marshal Stephen Jeffrey SHELL, OBE.

Promotions in and appointments to the military division of the most excellent order of the British Empire.
As Knight Commanders
• Lieutenant General James Richard HOCKENHULL, OBE
• Lieutenant General Tyrone Richard URCH, CBE

As Commanders
• Commodore Donald DOULL, ADC
• Commodore Martyn Jon WILLIAMS, OBE
• Commodore Craig WOOD.
• Brigadier Elizabeth Jane FAITHFULL-DAVIES
• Colonel Colin John FRANCIS, MBE
• Colonel Alison Louise McCOURT, OBE, ARRC
• Brigadier Phillip David PROSSER.
• Group Captain Kevin Roy BAILEY
• Air Commodore Thomas James Patrick BURKE
• Air Commodore Paul Edward O'NEILL
• Air Commodore Philip Jeremy ROBINSON, OBE, DFC**

As Officers
• Commander Marcus JACQUES
• Commander Darren Jon MASON
• Colonel Jaimie McCoy NORMAN, DSO
• Commodore Robert WOOD.
• Lieutenant Colonel Graham Clark DEMPSEY, Army Cadet Force
• Colonel Julian Guy HILL
• Lieutenant Colonel Richard Adrian James HOY, The Mercian Regiment
• Lieutenant Colonel Richard John HUDSON, The Rifles
• Lieutenant Colonel Emma Jane HUTLEY, Royal Army Medical Corps
• Brigadier Matthew Howard JONES, MBE
• Colonel Neil Douglas JURD
• Lieutenant Colonel Gareth John WALKER, Corps of Royal Engineers
• Lieutenant Colonel Iain Stewart WALLACE, Corps of Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
• Lieutenant Colonel Henry Alexander WILLI, The Parachute Regiment.
• Group Captain Simon Nicholas DOWLING
• Group Captain Anne-Marie HOUGHTON
• Group Captain Simon David JOY
• Group Captain Rachel Elizabeth MAWDSLEY
• Wing Commander James Jody MCMEEKING
• Group Captain Christopher David SNAITH
• Wing Commander Caroline Susan VILES.
As Members
• Lieutenant Commander James BETCHLEY
• Lieutenant Commander David COLLINS, Royal Naval Reserve (Sea Cadet Corps)
• Lieutenant Jenny Louise DYSON, ARRC, Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service
• Lieutenant Commander Beth GRIFFITHS
• Lieutenant Commander Sean HEATON
• Major Antony Patrick HILL Warrant Officer 1 (Regimental Sergeant Major)
• David Paul MASON Warrant Officer 1 Engineering Technician (Marine Engineering)
• Simon Jon SMITH Chief Petty Officer Medical Assistant
• Philip TOWERS Warrant Officer 1 Logistician (Supply Chain)
• Gavin Robert WHITE.
• Major Adam Nicholas ATTREE, Intelligence Corps
• Lieutenant Colonel Benjamin Graham BAKER, The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment
• Warrant Officer Class 1 Paul Scott BUCKERFIELD, Royal Regiment of Artillery
• Acting Sergeant Robert Graham CAMPION, Intelligence Corps
• Captain Gary Edward CLEGG, VR, The Yorkshire Regiment, Army Reserve
• Major Joshua Edward CONWAY, Corps of Royal Engineers
• Captain John Scott CORKILL, The Royal Regiment of Scotland
• Captain Kidane Samuel Jacob COUSLAND, Royal Regiment of Artillery
• Lieutenant Colonel Scott DUNLOP, The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve
• Lieutenant Colonel (now Colonel) Nicholas George ENGLISH, Army Air Corps
• Warrant Officer Class 2 Charlotte Victoria GRAHAM, The Royal Logistic Corps
• Lieutenant Colonel Mark Jonathan HUGHES, The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment
• Lance Corporal Gareth Stanley Richard JACKSON, Royal Corps of Signals
• Warrant Officer Class 1 Melita Alanna Victoria JARVIS, Army Air Corps
• Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Hannah Victoria JENKINS, The Royal Logistic Corps
• Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 Austin Reginald LINDSAY, The Royal Irish Regiment, Army Reserve
• Lieutenant Colonel James Henry MARTIN, VR, Corps of Royal Engineers Army Reserve
• Corporal Alexander Donald Ross MURPHY, The Duke of Lancaster's Regiment, Army Reserve
• Major Priyum PATEL, Royal Army Medical Corps
• Major Jamie Earl POWELL, The Royal Anglian Regiment
• Warrant Officer Class 2 Stephen Stuart SCOTT, The Royal Logistic Corps
• Warrant Officer Class 1 Mark SHADE, VR, Adjutant General's Corps (Staff and Personnel Support Branch), Army Reserve
• Staff Sergeant Sarvjit Pal SINGH, Army Air Corps
• Major Yvette Rowena STEPHENS, Intelligence Corps
• Captain Phoebe TODHUNTER, The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve
• Staff Sergeant Andrew James UNWIN, Adjutant General's Corps (Military Provost Staff Branch)
• Warrant Officer Class 1 Scot David WHITFIELD, The Royal Logistic Corps
• Lance Corporal Lee Adam WYLDE, Intelligence Corps
• Squadron Leader Trudy ASKEW
• Flight Lieutenant Steve Anthony GRAHAM
• Squadron Leader David John HIGGINS
• Master Aircrew Timothy Neil MACK
• Warrant Officer Allan MILLIGAN
• Corporal Adam Gareth Mark OYTABEN
• Flight Lieutenant James Andrew PETERSON
• Squadron Leader Mark Philip SANGER
• Acting Sergeant Richard WARDLOW
• Warrant Officer Robert Lee WARREN
• Squadron Leader Jamie WHITE
• Squadron Leader Stuart Graham WILLIAMS
• Warrant Officer Peter Barrie WILSON.

Royal Red Cross
As an Ordinary Member of the Royal Red Cross, First Class
• Lieutenant Colonel Margaret Joyce DUFFIELD, TD VR, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps, Army Reserve
• Colonel Geoffrey Stuart HALL
• Group Captain Michael John PRIESTLEY

As an Ordinary Associate of the Royal Red Cross, Second Class
• Petty Officer Naval Nurse Andrew Paul COOPER, Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service
• Lieutenant Zoe HAGGERTY, Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service
• Lieutenant Commander Louise Carolyn MOXWORTHY, Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service.
• Staff Sergeant Emma CLARKE, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps
• Major Samantha Jayne COBB, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps
• Major Nicola Fiona CORKISH, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps
• Major Ami Alice Caroline NEWBURN-JOHNSON, Queen Alexandra's Royal Army Nursing Corps


Queen's Volunteer Reserves medal
• Corporal Anthony John FRENCH, VR, The Royal Logistic Corps, Army Reserve
• Major Keith JAMES, MBE, JP, VR, Corps of Royal Engineers, Army Reserve
• Colonel David MIDDLETON, MBE, TD, VR, Army Reserve
• Captain Dennis PATERSON, VR, Royal Regiment of Artillery, Army Reserve
• Acting Flight Sergeant Christopher MEDLEY
• Sergeant Ian James STAFFORD.